Is Compliments Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caramel popcorn (sugars, corn syrup, solids, brown sugar, cane sugar, brown rice syrup, mushroom-shaped popcorn, butter (milk), vegetable oil (corn and/or canola and/or sunflower), water, sunflower lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate), cheddar popcorn (mushroom-shaped popcorn, vegetable oil), seasoning (modified milk ingredients, sugars (corn maltodextrin, salt, high oleic sunflower oil, cheddar cheese solids, natural flavour, spice extractives, sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, silicon dioxide)).
Check Compliments Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Compliments Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


