Is Compliments Cheese Fromage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Processed Cheddar Cheese (milk), Sea Salt, Potassium Lactate, Cane Sugar, Spices, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Smoke, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract.
Check Compliments Cheese Fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Cheese Fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnacking


