Is Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- glycerol dried coconut canola oil salt soya lecithin natural flavour modified milk
glycerol dried coconut canola oil salt soya lecithin natural flavour modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugars [sugar, fancy molasses, glucose, honey], whole grain wheat flakes, canola oil, salt, soya lecithin) · Sugars (glucose, fructose, honey) · Crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, calcium carbonate, salt) · Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, salt, vanilla extract) · Glycerol · Dried coconut · Canola oil · Salt · Soya lecithin · Natural flavour · Modified milk ingredients.
Check Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


