Is Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- glycerol dried coconut canola oil salt soya lecithin natural flavour modified milk
- chocolate chips
glycerol dried coconut canola oil salt soya lecithin natural flavour modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugars [sugar, fancy molasses, glucose, honey], whole grain wheat flakes, canola oil, salt, soya lecithin) · Sugars (glucose, fructose, honey) · Crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, calcium carbonate, salt) · Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, salt, vanilla extract) · Glycerol · Dried coconut · Canola oil · Salt · Soya lecithin · Natural flavour · Modified milk ingredients.
Check Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


