Is Compliments Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Canola, and/or soybean and/or sunflower oil, Cocoa, Natural and artificial flavors, Salt, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium phosphate, Xanthan gum

Check Compliments Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Compliments Chocolate Pudding | Spoonful