Is Compliments Egg Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
- eggs
- liquid whole egg
- cooked whole eggs
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked whole eggs (eggs, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate) · Mayonnaise (canola oil, water, liquid whole egg, vinegar, frozen egg yolk, salt, sugar, spices, concentrated lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA) · Salt · Modified corn starch · Water . Herbs . Spices . Potassium sorbate · Sodium benzoate.
Check Compliments Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Egg Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Spreadable


