Is Compliments Elbow Macaroni Coudes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate (iron), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid. May Contain Eggs.

Check Compliments Elbow Macaroni Coudes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Elbow Macaroni Coudes is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Compliments Elbow Macaroni Coudes | Spoonful