Is Compliments Forest Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check Compliments Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


