Is Compliments Fromage Pizza Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Compliments Fromage Pizza Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Compliments Fromage Pizza Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful