Is Compliments Gummy Treats And Berries Fruit Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paprika extract turmeric extract sodium copper chlorophyllin calcium carbonate
paprika extract turmeric extract sodium copper chlorophyllin calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate) • Water • Beef Gelatin • Citric Acid • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Palm Oil • Carnauba Wax • Beeswax • Black Carrot Juice (for Colour) • Paprika Extract • Turmeric Extract • Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin • Calcium Carbonate
Check Compliments Gummy Treats And Berries Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Gummy Treats And Berries Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


