Is Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Seasoning (salt, Corn, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Torula Yeast, Hickory Smoke Flavour, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavour). May Contain Milk Ingredients, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Other Soya Ingredients, Sulphites And Wheat.
Check Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Compliments Hickory Smoked Flavoured Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


