Is Compliments Ice Cream Sandwiches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour caramel colour palm oil corn flour modified corn starch cocoa salt soya lecithin sodium bicarbonate mono
enriched wheat flour caramel colour palm oil corn flour modified corn starch cocoa salt soya lecithin sodium bicarbonate mono
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk Ingredients · Sugars (sugar, Glucose) · Mono- And Diglycerides · Cellulose Gum · Guar Gum · Polysorbate 80 · Carrageenan · Natural Flavour Wafer: Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup) . Enriched Wheat Flour · Caramel Colour · Palm Oil · Corn Flour · Modified Corn Starch · Cocoa · Salt · Soya Lecithin · Sodium Bicarbonate · Mono- And Diglycerides. May Contain: Sulphites.
Check Compliments Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


