Is Compliments Kettle-Cooked Sweet Chili & Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- modified milk
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Seasoning (sugars [corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose], Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onion Powder, Spice, Sour Cream Solids [modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture], Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Compliments Kettle-Cooked Sweet Chili & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Kettle-Cooked Sweet Chili & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


