Is Compliments Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fibre
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. MAy contain Wheat.

Check Compliments Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep