Is Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, sweet, vanilla-flavored marshmallows with a pillowy, spongy texture that melts evenly when heated. Commonly used to top hot chocolate, assemble s'mores, and incorporate into baking or snack mixes. Reviewers note consistent size, good shelf-life, and reliable melting performance, often appreciating value for everyday household use and versatile serving options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural and artificial flavours, Tetrasodium pyrosphate.

Check Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping