This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Soft, sweet, vanilla-flavored marshmallows with a pillowy, spongy texture that melts evenly when heated. Commonly used to top hot chocolate, assemble s'mores, and incorporate into baking or snack mixes. Reviewers note consistent size, good shelf-life, and reliable melting performance, often appreciating value for everyday household use and versatile serving options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural and artificial flavours, Tetrasodium pyrosphate.

Check Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Compliments Marshmallows Guimauves | Spoonful