Is Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moremallows Marshmallows are a pack of 1, each weighing 21 ounces. These vanilla-flavored marshmallows are perfect for making delicious s'mores. People appreciate the large quantity in each pack, ensuring plenty of marshmallows for their outdoor gatherings and campfire treats. The vanilla flavor adds a delightful twist to traditional marshmallows. With their 21-ounce size, these S'moremallows are a great choice for those who enjoy indulging in this classic sweet treat.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moremallows Marshmallows are a pack of 1, each weighing 21 ounces. These vanilla-flavored marshmallows are perfect for making delicious s'mores. People appreciate the large quantity in each pack, ensuring plenty of marshmallows for their outdoor gatherings and campfire treats. The vanilla flavor adds a delightful twist to traditional marshmallows. With their 21-ounce size, these S'moremallows are a great choice for those who enjoy indulging in this classic sweet treat.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.
Check Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


