Is JET-PUFFED Miniature Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Jet-puffed miniature everyday marshmallows are a light and fluffy treat with a smooth, creamy texture. These marshmallows are not only delicious on their own but also versatile for baking, rice cereal snacks, fudge, and s'mores. With only 100 calories per serving and 16 servings in a 16 oz bag, they offer a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate the taste of these marshmallows and often use them in various meals. Overall, these marshmallows are a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient treat that can be enjoyed in multiple ways.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jet-puffed miniature everyday marshmallows are a light and fluffy treat with a smooth, creamy texture. These marshmallows are not only delicious on their own but also versatile for baking, rice cereal snacks, fudge, and s'mores. With only 100 calories per serving and 16 servings in a 16 oz bag, they offer a guilt-free indulgence. People appreciate the taste of these marshmallows and often use them in various meals. Overall, these marshmallows are a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient treat that can be enjoyed in multiple ways.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.
Check JET-PUFFED Miniature Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JET-PUFFED Miniature Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JET-PUFFED Miniature Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


