Is Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including butter
  • modified milk

including butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable oil (canola oil and/or corn oil and/or sunflower oil), Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin], modified milk ingredients [including butter], salt, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavour, annatto, guar gum, sodium phosphate, turmeric extractives, paprika extractives, silicon dioxide).

Check Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go