Is Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable oil (canola oil and/or corn oil and/or sunflower oil), Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin], modified milk ingredients [including butter], salt, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavour, annatto, guar gum, sodium phosphate, turmeric extractives, paprika extractives, silicon dioxide).
Check Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Compliments Movie Theatre Butter Flavour Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


