This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese 400 G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme.

Check Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese 400 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese 400 G is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese 400 G | Spoonful