Is Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk modified milk crea salt bacterial culture calcium chloride microbial enzyme
milk modified milk crea salt bacterial culture calcium chloride microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk · Modified Milk Ingredients · Crea · Salt · Bacterial Culture · Calcium Chloride · Microbial Enzyme.
Check Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Compliments Old Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


