Is Compliments Organic Chicken Broth Dairy Free?

Description
Clear, light-bodied broth with a mild savory chicken flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, braises, and to cook grains. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and that it serves as a pantry staple; some occasionally note it tastes lighter, less concentrated than homemade.

Description
Clear, light-bodied broth with a mild savory chicken flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, braises, and to cook grains. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and that it serves as a pantry staple; some occasionally note it tastes lighter, less concentrated than homemade.
Ingredients
Organic chicken broth (water, organic concentrated chicken stock) . Sugars (organic evaporated care syrup) . Organic chicken flavour . Sea salt . Organic onion powder . Yeast extract . Organic turmeric . Organic spices.
Check Compliments Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Compliments Organic Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


