Is Compliments Organic Chicken Broth Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clear, light-bodied broth with a mild savory chicken flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, braises, and to cook grains. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and that it serves as a pantry staple; some occasionally note it tastes lighter, less concentrated than homemade.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic chicken broth (water, organic concentrated chicken stock) . Sugars (organic evaporated care syrup) . Organic chicken flavour . Sea salt . Organic onion powder . Yeast extract . Organic turmeric . Organic spices.

Check Compliments Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Organic Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry