Is Compliments Pork Sirloin Kabobs Bourbon BBQ Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork water sugars
  • salt spices modified corn starch pork stock tomato powder natural flavour dried garlic rosemary extract canola oil

pork water sugars

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork • Water • Sugars (cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Molasses) • Salt • Spices • Modified Corn Starch • Pork Stock • Tomato Powder • Natural Flavour • Dried Garlic • Rosemary Extract • Canola Oil

Check Compliments Pork Sirloin Kabobs Bourbon BBQ Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go