Is Compliments Potato & Deviled Egg Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
- egg
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Egg, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Prepared Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Water, Relish, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dill, Xanthan Gum.
Check Compliments Potato & Deviled Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Potato & Deviled Egg Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


