Is Compliments Potato & Deviled Egg Salad Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Egg, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Prepared Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Water, Relish, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dill, Xanthan Gum.
Check Compliments Potato & Deviled Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Potato & Deviled Egg Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSalad


