Is Compliments Prepared Horseradish Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Horseradish, White vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Artificial flavour, Sulphites.
Check Compliments Prepared Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Prepared Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Prepared Horseradish is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


