Is Compliments Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk (milk), Frozen Egg Yolk, Onion Juice, White Vinegar, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Salt, Flavour, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Concentrated Cucumber Juice, Spice Extracts, Dried Chives, Dried Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid.
Check Compliments Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


