Is Compliments Ready To Use Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • chicken broth

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken broth

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Compliments Ready to Use Chicken Broth is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Many people appreciate the high quality of this broth and find it to be a reliable option for their cooking needs. However, some consumers have voiced concerns about the packaging, stating that it could be improved. Despite this feedback, the overall consensus is that Compliments Ready to Use Chicken Broth is a flavorful and high-quality product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken broth (water, chicken stock), Salt, Sugar, Flavour, Autolyzed yeast extract, Concentrated vegetable juices, (celery, carrot, onion)

Check Compliments Ready To Use Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Ready To Use Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep