Is Compliments Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips & Chunks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour.
Check Compliments Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips & Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips & Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


