This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Compliments Shredded Cheese Pizza Blend 320 G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza mozzarella and cheddar cheese blend (milk, modified milk ingredients, cream, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, annatto, microbial enzyme) · Cellulose powder · Natamycin.

Check Compliments Shredded Cheese Pizza Blend 320 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Shredded Cheese Pizza Blend 320 G is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Compliments Shredded Cheese Pizza Blend 320 G | Spoonful