Is Compliments Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Mini Rice Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Onion, Salt, Sugars [corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose], Sour Cream Solids [milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture], Dried Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Silicon Dioxide), Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Compliments Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Mini Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Mini Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


