Is Compliments Trousse De Maison En Pain D'Épice Préconstruite Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gingerbread house: Cookie (enriched wheat flour, sugars [sugar, fancy molasses], shortening [palm, soybean, and modified palm oil], water, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, ginger, polysorbate 60) • Icing (sugars [sugar, corn syrup], water, palm oil shortening, canola oil, corn starch, modified corn starch, salt, citric acid, potassium sorbate, natural flavour, artificial flavour, titanium dioxide). Icing: Sugars (icing sugar, corn maltodextrin) • Water • Soy protein • Corn starch • Salt.
Check Compliments Trousse De Maison En Pain D'Épice Préconstruite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Trousse De Maison En Pain D'Épice Préconstruite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


