Is Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Canola, and/or soybean and/or sunflower oil, Artificial flavour, Salt, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium phosphate, Xanthan gum, Titanium dioxide, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine

Check Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking