Is Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Canola, and/or soybean and/or sunflower oil, Artificial flavour, Salt, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium phosphate, Xanthan gum, Titanium dioxide, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine
Check Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Vanilla-Flavoured Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


