Is Compliments Zaz Lemonade Flavour Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Sucralose, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Potassium Sorbate, Tartrazine.
Check Compliments Zaz Lemonade Flavour Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Zaz Lemonade Flavour Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Compliments Zaz Lemonade Flavour Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


