Is Compound W Gel Maximum Strength Fast Acting Wart Remover 0.25 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- poor blood circulation
- warts with hair growing from them
- polysorbate 80
- do not use on irritated skin
- ethyl acetate
poor blood circulation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (17 %). Purpose: Wart Remover. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Camphor, Castor Oil, Ethyl Acetate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypophosphorous Acid, Isopropanol, Polysorbate 80, Water
Check Compound W Gel Maximum Strength Fast Acting Wart Remover 0.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compound W Gel Maximum Strength Fast Acting Wart Remover 0.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compound W Gel Maximum Strength Fast Acting Wart Remover 0.25 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


