Is Comte Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Cow's Milk, Culture, Animal Rennet, Salt
Check Comte Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comte Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Comte Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


