Is Con Gusto Rendered Pork Skin Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rendered pork skin fat

rendered pork skin fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RENDERED PORK SKIN FAT, BHA AND BHT.

Check Con Gusto Rendered Pork Skin Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Con Gusto Rendered Pork Skin Fat is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Con Gusto Rendered Pork Skin Fat | Spoonful