Is Con-Mate Granulated Tomato and Chicken Flavor Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL**, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). **Adds a trivial amount of Fat.
Check Con-Mate Granulated Tomato and Chicken Flavor Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Con-Mate Granulated Tomato and Chicken Flavor Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Con-Mate Granulated Tomato and Chicken Flavor Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Granule


