Is CON QUESO SALSA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheese flavor
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE BLEND (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME, MODIFIED SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND SPICE EXTRACT), TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIS, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, JALAPENOS, PAPRIKA, CILANTRO, CUMIN, LEMON, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC AND RED BELL PEPPERS.
Check CON QUESO SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CON QUESO SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


