Is Conagra Brands ACT II Butter Lovers Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including milk
- milk
including milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, High Oleig Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt Natural Flavors (including Milk), Color Added (annatto). Contains: Milk.
Check Conagra Brands ACT II Butter Lovers Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conagra Brands ACT II Butter Lovers Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


