Is Conagra Brands ACT II Butter Lovers Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt natural flavors
salt natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, High Oleig Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt Natural Flavors (including Milk), Color Added (annatto). Contains: Milk.
Check Conagra Brands ACT II Butter Lovers Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conagra Brands ACT II Butter Lovers Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


