Is ConAgra Foods Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Links, 27 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Sugar
Check ConAgra Foods Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Links, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ConAgra Foods Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Links, 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Where to buy
ConAgra Foods Banquet Brown 'N Serve Sausage Links, 27 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


