Is ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz Vegan?

Description
These onion rings offer savory, slightly sweet onion flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and tender onion center; commonly served as a side with burgers, as an appetizer alongside dipping sauces, or at gatherings and parties. Reviewers praise convenient crunch and taste, while some report occasional sogginess if reheated inadequately.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These onion rings offer savory, slightly sweet onion flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and tender onion center; commonly served as a side with burgers, as an appetizer alongside dipping sauces, or at gatherings and parties. Reviewers praise convenient crunch and taste, while some report occasional sogginess if reheated inadequately.
Ingredients
Onions, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavor
Check ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Egg Replacer, 12 oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


