Is CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrate bone broth chicken chicken by More Than Gourmet is an authentic and aromatic sauce made from organic, gluten-free, and all-natural ingredients. With 25 years of experience, More Than Gourmet has been a trusted supplier of sauces and stocks. This bone broth is not only easy to use but also rich in restorative properties. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and find it convenient for their culinary needs. Overall, this concentrate bone broth chicken chicken offers a flavorful and convenient way to enhance various dishes with its high-quality ingredients and long-standing reputation.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrate bone broth chicken chicken by More Than Gourmet is an authentic and aromatic sauce made from organic, gluten-free, and all-natural ingredients. With 25 years of experience, More Than Gourmet has been a trusted supplier of sauces and stocks. This bone broth is not only easy to use but also rich in restorative properties. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and find it convenient for their culinary needs. Overall, this concentrate bone broth chicken chicken offers a flavorful and convenient way to enhance various dishes with its high-quality ingredients and long-standing reputation.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
CONCENTRATE BONE BROTH CHICKEN, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


