Is Conchita Foods Conchita Orange Shells, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bitter orange peels with skin removed
bitter orange peels with skin removed
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bitter Orange Peels With Skin Removed, Refined Sugar And Water
Check Conchita Foods Conchita Orange Shells, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conchita Foods Conchita Orange Shells, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Conchita Foods Conchita Orange Shells, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Dried


