Is Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Fd&c Blue 1), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Bubble Gum, Big League Chew, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


