Is Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Fd&c Blue 1), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Bubble Gum, Big League Chew, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


